Theses

20 results

Parallel Projected Clustering of Big Data with MapReduce

Master Thesis
Student: Stephan Wels
Advisor: Fries S.

Mining and Similarity Search in Temporal Databases

Dissertation
Student: Hardy Kremer
Advisor: Seidl T.

Optimizing the Prediction Quality of Language-Based Personality Tests using Subspace Clustering

Master Thesis
with Psyware GmbH (Dr. Dirk Gratzel, Dipl.-Psych. Christian Greb)
Student: Jan Umlauft
Advisor: Driessen P.

Subspace Clustering for Complex Data

Dissertation
Student: Stephan Günnemann
Advisor: Seidl T.

Subspace Clustering für Multivariate Zeitreihen

Diplomarbeit
Student: Arne Held
Advisor: Kremer H., Günnemann S.

Efficient Knowledge Discovery in Subspaces of High Dimensional Databases

Dissertation
Student: Emmanuel Müller
Advisor: Seidl T.

Fehlertolerantes Subspace Clustering

Bachelor Thesis

Subgraph-Clustering - Mining Similar Substructures in Graph Databases

Diplomarbeit
Student: Jens Peveling
Advisor: Günnemann S.

Verfolgung Veränderlicher Subspace Cluster in Raumzeitlichen Daten

Diplomarbeit

Erkennung von Fehlerursachen in hochdimensionalen Produktionsdatenbanken

Bachelor Thesis
with AUCOS GmbH (Egbert König)
Student: Thomas Ramm
Advisor: Müller E.

Combining Subspace Clustering and Subgraph Mining for the Analysis of Vertex-Labeled Graphs

Diplomarbeit
Student: Brigitte Boden
Advisor: Günnemann S.

Indexierung hochdimensionaler Daten mittels hierarchischem Subspace Clustering

Diplomarbeit

Mining orthogonaler Konzepte in hochdimensionalen Datenbanken

Diplomarbeit

Efficient density-based methods for knowledge discovery in databases

Dissertation
Student: Ralph Krieger
Advisor: Seidl T.

Outlier Mining mittels lokaler Dichteschätzung in statistisch relevanten Projektionen

Diplomarbeit

Approximations for efficient subspace clustering in high-dimensional databases

Diplomarbeit

Outlier Detection in heterogenen Sensordaten

Diplomarbeit
with National Instruments (Stefan Romainczyk)
Student: Uwe Steinhausen
Advisor: Müller E., Assent I., Krieger R.

Effizientes dichte-basiertes Subspace Clustering

Diplomarbeit
Student: Emmanuel Müller
Advisor: Krieger R., Assent I.

Lokal selektive Klassifikation mit Subspace-Clustern

Diplomarbeit
with INFORM GmbH (Dr. Herbers, Dr. Dorndorf)
Student: Petra Welter
Advisor: Assent I., Krieger R.

Subspace Clustering for Sequences of Ordered Categorical Data

Diplomarbeit
with Lehr- und Forschungsgebiet Ingenieurhydrologie (Prof. Dr.-Ing. H. Nacken, Dr.-Ing. H. Sewilam, S. Bartusseck)
Student: Boris Glavic
Advisor: Krieger R., Assent I.